Bangladesh · Brunei · Cambodia · China · Hong Kong · India · Indonesia · Japan · Malaysia · Mongolia · Myanmar
Nepal · North Korea · Pakistan · Philippines · Singapore · South Korea · Sri Lanka · Taiwan · Thailand · Vietnam
 
Search
about advance
Asiafunclub.com in: Chinese GB - Big5 - Japanese - Korean
.
Job Center  -   Free SMS  -   Friend & Love  -  Events  -   Discussion  -   Chat  -   e-Cards  -   e-Commerce
Free Homepage
for you!
Send an 
e-Card now!
WebGuide News Search Money Travel Talk / Chat Tech Asia Guide
 E-mail
Asiaco Member ID:
Password:
 
Sign up for free e-mail
 Hot Topics
  • Philippines News Forum
  • Indonesia News Forum
  • Malaysia News Forum
  • Singapore News Forum
  • China News Forum
  • more...
     Special
    GET YOUR DREAM JOB
    The Best Jobs in Asia, now available at Asiafunclub Job Center! 
    Employers! Register for the free jobs advertisement.
    more...
     What's On Asiafunclub
    Career
    Computing
    Connection
    Entertainment
    Tools
    Lifestyle
    Money
    News
    Personal
    Reference
    Shopping
    Travel
    more...
     Asiafunclub Services
    Put a Search Engine on your Website

    � Add a URL
    � Advanced Search
    � Link to Asiafunclub

    more...

    Asiafunclub Webguide: more guide to Asia
    Career
    Jobs, Tips, Self-employed, Hiring

    Computing
    Developer, Internet, Hardware, Software, Downloads

    Connection
    Chat & Forums, Free Email, Homepage, Love & Friend

    Entertainment
    Arts, Humor, Movies, Music, Celebrities

    Games
    Top100 Games Sites, Online Games, Casinos

    Sports
    Basketball, Golf, Motor Sports, Soccer

    Lifestyle
    Auto, Fashion, Food/Wine, Hobbies, Pets
     

    Money
    US Markets, Asian Markets, Business

    News
    Asia, US & Canada, Europe, Africa, Middle East

    Tools
    Free Stuff, Search Engine, Webmaster Guide

    Personal
    Family, Kids, Health, Home, Relationships, Belief

    Reference
    Education, Sciences, Social Science

    Shopping
    Books, Shops, Cards, Flowers, Auction

    Travel
    Asia, World, Reservations, Lodging, Map

     News Flash
    General News more...
    Oil tops $50/barrel; hits Asian stocks - Business World, Sep 28, 2004
    Seminar In Kyrgyzstan Discusses Issues Related To Integrated Control Over Central Asia's Water Resources - Russian Information Agency Nov, Sep 27, 2004
    Iodine Deficiency Disorders Plague Europe, Central Asia, says UNICEF - Epoch Times, Sep 26, 2004

    Business News more...
    French president invites French businesses to settle in China - Peoples Daily Online, Sep 28, 2004
    Manmohan believes India can do business with Musharraf - Geo Tv, Sep 27, 2004
    Singh: We can do business with Musharraf - Deccan Chronicle, Sep 27, 2004

    Technology more...
    The robots are coming / Osaka aims to become hub for new technology - Daily Yomiuri, Sep 26, 2004
    Technical college plan for the North Coalition's election promise - Tasmanian Examiner, Sep 26, 2004
    N. Korea Said Likely Improving Technology - AP via ABCNEWS.com, Sep 26, 2004

    more news...
     Market Watch
    SymbolPriceChange
    Shanghai Composite1420.009-15.58
    Hang Seng12950.80-71.10
    Nikkei 22510786.1-29.47
    KLSE Composite845.96+0.50
    Straits Times1973.98-5.12
    Seoul Composite832.1+2.42
    FTSE 1004592.80+25.50
    Nasdaq1869.87+9.99
    NYSE6543.39+47.02
    more...
     Featured Sites
     � Asia financial Portal at Stockk.com!
     � For Malaysia information, visit newmalaysia.com.
     � Find a new job with Asiaco Job Center!
     � Join eFriend for love, friendship and hangout

    instant Directory 3.0

    Add the power of ASIACO's Web Directory to your site for free! Create your own search engine and web directory in less than 2 hours. That is not all! With ASIACO Instant directory, you can make money from your web site 24 hours a day!
    Click here for more info!
     Localized
    Asiafunclub in:
    � China
    � Hong Kong
    � Japan
    � South Korea
    � Singapore
    � Taiwan
    more...


    Asiafunclub Asia Wide: Bangladesh · Brunei · Cambodia · China · Hong Kong · India · Indonesia · Japan · Laos · Malaysia · Mongolia · Myanmar · Nepal · North Korea · Pakistan · Philippines · Singapore · South Korea · Sri Lanka · Taiwan · Thailand · Vietnam

    Help - About Asiafunclub - Link To Asiafunclub.com -  Advertising - Jobs - Add URL

    Copyright ©1996 - 2002 Asiafunclub.com, All Rights Reserved.
    Asiafunclub® is a registered trademark and Anytime Anywhere and the Asiafunclub logo are trademarks of Asiafunclub.com
    Asiafunclub.com is an Asiaco Network Partner. Privacy Policy